CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|2015 Mens African Clubs Champions Championship Match Schedule

Sousse, Tunisia, March 7-16, 2015

 

Day

Match N°

Pool

Time

Match

Hall

 
 

7 March

1

C

09:00

(APR) Armée Patriotique (RWA)

x

(BOR) NRBB Arreridj (ALG)

Msaken

 

White

 

 Yellow

 

2

B

10:00

(FAR) Forces Armées R. (MAR)

x

(SWE) Swehly Sport (LBA)

Olympique

 

Red

 

Grey

 

3

A

11:00

(ATL) Atletico Clube (CPV)

x

(ASD) AS Douanes (BUR)

Msaken

 

Black

 

Yellow

 

4

D

12:00

(SET) Etoile Sportive Setif (ALG)

x

(SUZ) Support Unit (ZIM)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

5

C

13:00

(NEM) Nemo Stars (UGA)

x

(ESP) Volley Club Espoir (COD)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Red

 

6

D

14:00

(SMO) Smouha (EGY)

x

(AHB) Ahly Benghazi (LBA)

Olympique

 

Blue

 

Red

 

7

A

15:00

(IRT) Ittihad Riadi (MAR)

x

(HMD) Daim Hamad (SUD)

Msaken

 

White

 

Blue

 

8

B

16:00

(ZAM) Zamalek (EGY)

x

(EST) Espérance Sportive (TUN)

Olympique

 

White

 

Red

 

9

D

17:00

(PRI) Prisons (KEN)

x

(KAV) Kampala Amateur (UGA)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

White

 

10

A

18:00

(ATM) Autoridade (MOZ)

x

(ESS) Etoile Sportive Sahel (TUN)

Olympique

 

Blue

 

Red

 

11

B

19:00

(NAH) Alnahada (SUD)

x

(FAP) Forces Armées Police (CMR)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Green

 

12

C

20:00

(AHE) Ahly Club (EGY)

x

(GSU) General Service Unit (KEN)

Olympique

 

Red

 

Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 March

13

A

09:00

(ATM) Autoridade (MOZ)

x

(ATL) Atletico Clube (CPV)

Msaken

 

Red

 

Yellow

 

14

D

10:00

(PRI) Prisons (KEN)

x

(SET) Etoile Sportive Setif (ALG)

Olympique

 

Red

 

White

 

15

D

11:00

(KAV) Kampala Amateur (UGA)

x

(AHB) Ahly Benghazi (LBA)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

White

 

16

C

12:00

(NEM) Nemo Stars (UGA)

x

(AHE) Ahly Club (EGY)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

17

A

13:00

(ASD) AS Douanes (BUR)

x

(IRT) Ittihad Riadi (MAR)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Grey

 

18

B

14:00

(EST) Espérance Sportive (TUN)

x

(NAH) Alnahada (SUD)

Olympique

 

Yellow

 

Blue

 

19

C

15:00

(GSU) General Service Unit (KEN)

x

(APR) Armée Patriotique (RWA)

Msaken

 

Yellow

 

Black

 

20

B

16:00

(SWE) Swehly Sport (LBA)

x

(FAP) Forces Armées Police (CMR)

Olympique

 

Blue

 

Yellow

 

21

D

17:00

(SUZ) Support Unit (ZIM)

x

(SMO) Smouha (EGY)

Msaken

 

Black

 

White

 

22

A

18:00

(ESS) Etoile Sportive Sahel (TUN)

x

(HMD) Daim Hamad (SUD)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

23

C

19:00

(ESP) Volley Club Espoir (COD)

x

(BOR) NRBB Arreridj (ALG)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Yellow

 

24

B

20:00

(FAR) Forces Armées R. (MAR)

x

(ZAM) Zamalek (EGY)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 March

25

C

09:00

(APR) Armée Patriotique (RWA)

x

(NEM) Nemo Stars (UGA)

Msaken

 

White

 

Blue

 

26

A

10:00

(IRT) Ittihad Riadi (MAR)

x

(ATM) Autoridade (MOZ)

Olympique

 

Blue

 

White

 

27

D

11:00

(AHB) Ahly Benghazi (LBA)

x

(SUZ) Support Unit (ZIM)

Msaken

 

Red

 

Black

 

28

C

12:00

(BOR) NRBB Arreridj (ALG)

x

(GSU) General Service Unit (KEN)

Olympique

 

Black

 

Red

 

29

D

13:00

(SMO) Smouha (EGY)

x

(PRI) Prisons (KEN)

Msaken

 

White

 

Black

 

30

B

14:00

(ZAM) Zamalek (EGY)

x

(SWE) Swehly Sport (LBA)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

31

A

15:00

(HMD) Daim Hamad (SUD)

x

(ASD) AS Douanes (BUR)

Msaken

 

White

 

Blue

 

32

C

16:00

(AHE) Ahly Club (EGY)

x

(ESP) Volley Club Espoir (COD)

Olympique

 

Red

 

Grey

 

 

33

B

17:00

(NAH) Alnahada (SUD)

x

(FAR) Forces Armées R. (MAR)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Black

 

34

A

18:00

(ATL) Atletico Clube (CPV)

x

(ESS) Etoile Sportive Sahel (TUN)

Olympique

 

Black

 

Red

 

35

D

19:00

(SET) Etoile Sportive Setif (ALG)

x

(KAV) Kampala Amateur (UGA)

Msaken

 

Black

 

White

 

36

B

20:00

(FAP) Forces Armées Police (CMR)

x

(EST) Espérance Sportive (TUN)

Olympique

 

Green

 

Black

 

10 March

REST DAY

 

11 March

37

D

09:00

(KAV) Kampala Amateur (UGA)

x

(SUZ) Support Unit (ZIM)

Msaken

 

White

 

Blue

 

38

A

10:00

(ATM) Autoridade (MOZ)

x

(HMD) Daim Hamad (SUD)

Olympique

 

Blue

 

White

 

39

C

11:00

(ESP) Volley Club Espoir (COD)

x

(GSU) General Service Unit (KEN)

Msaken

 

Red

 

Black

 

40

C

12:00

(AHE) Ahly Club (EGY)

x

(APR) Armée Patriotique (RWA)

Olympique

 

Blue

 

White

 

41

A

13:00

(ATL) Atletico Clube (CPV)

x

(IRT) Ittihad Riadi (MAR)

Msaken

 

Yellow

 

Grey

 

42

C

14:00

(NEM) Nemo Stars (UGA)

x

(BOR) NRBB Arreridj (ALG)

Olympique

 

White

 

Black

 

43

B

15:00

(FAR) Forces Armées R. (MAR)

x

(FAP) Forces Armées Police (CMR)

Msaken

 

Red

 

Yellow

 

44

D

16:00

(PRI) Prisons (KEN)

x

(AHB) Ahly Benghazi (LBA)

Olympique

 

Red

 

Blue

 

45

B

17:00

(SWE) Swehly Sport (LBA)

x

(EST) Espérance Sportive (TUN)

Msaken

 

Grey

 

Red

 

46

A

18:00

(ESS) Etoile Sportive Sahel (TUN)

x

(ASD) AS Douanes (BUR)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

47

B

19:00

(ZAM) Zamalek (EGY)

x

(NAH) Alnahada (SUD)

Msaken

 

White

 

Blue

 

48

A

20:00

(SET) Etoile Sportive Setif (ALG)

x

(SMO) Smouha (EGY)

Olympique

 

White

 

Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 March

49

A

09:00

(ASD) AS Douanes (BUR)

x

(ATM) Autoridade (MOZ)

Msaken

 

Yellow

 

Red

 

50

D

10:00

(AHB) Ahly Benghazi (LBA)

x

(SET) Etoile Sportive Setif (ALG)

Olympique

 

White

 

Black

 

51

B

11:00

(NAH) Alnahada (SUD)

x

(SWE) Swehly Sport (LBA)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Grey

 

52

D

12:00

(SMO) Smouha (EGY)

x

(KAV) Kampala Amateur (UGA)

Olympique

 

Black

 

Blue

 

53

C

13:00

(APR) Armée Patriotique (RWA)

x

(ESP) Volley Club Espoir (COD)

Msaken

 

Black

 

Grey

 

54

C

14:00

(BOR) NRBB Arreridj (ALG)

x

(AHE) AHLY CLUB (EGY)

Olympique

 

Yellow

 

Red

 

55

A

15:00

(HMD) Daim Hamad (SUD)

x

(ATL) Atletico Clube (CPV)

Msaken

 

Blue

 

Black

 

56

B

16:00

(EST) Espérance Sportive (TUN)

x

(FAR) Forces Armées R. (MAR)

Olympique

 

Yellow

 

Black

 

57

C

17:00

(GSU) General Service Unit (KEN)

x

(NEM) Nemo Stars (UGA)

Msaken

 

Yellow

 

Blue

 

58

A

18:00

(IRT) Ittihad Riadi (MAR)

x

(ESS) Etoile Sportive Sahel (TUN)

Olympique

 

White

 

Red

 

59

D

19:00

(SUZ) Support Unit (ZIM)

x

(PRI) Prisons (KEN)

Msaken

 

Black

 

Blue

 

60

B

20:00

(FAP) Forces Armées Police (CMR)

x

(ZAM) Zamalek (EGY)

Olympique

 

Green

 

Blue

 

13 March

Quarter final  1-8 Positions

 

61

 

 

1st A

x

2nd D

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

1st D

x

2nd A

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

 

1st B

x

2nd C

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

1st C

x

2nd B

 

 
   

 

 

Quarter final 9-16 Positions

 

65

 

 

3rd A

x

4th D

  

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

3rd D

x

4thA

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

3rd B

x

4th C

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

3rd C

x

4th B

 

 
   

 

 

Quarter final 17-24 Positions

 

69

 

 

5th A

x

6th D

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

 

 

5th D

x

6th A

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

 

 

5th B

x

6th C

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

 

5th C

x

6th D

 

 
   

 

 

14 March

REST DAY

 

 

    Semi-Final -1-4

 

15 March

73

 

 

Winner 61

x

Winner 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

Winner 62

x

Winner 63

 

 
   

 

 

Play off 5-8

 

75

 

 

Loser 61

x

Loser 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

 

Loser 62

x

Loser 63

 

 
   

 

 

Play off 9-12

 

77

 

 

Winner 65

x

Winner 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

 

 

Winner 66

x

Winner 67

 

 
   

 

 

Play off 13-16

 

79

 

 

Loser 65

x

Loser 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

 

 

Loser 66

x

Loser 67

 

 
   

 

 

Play off 17-20

 

81

 

 

Winner 69

x

Winner 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

 

 

Winner 70

x

Winner 71

 

 
   

 

 

Play off 21- 24

 

83

 

 

Loser 69

x

Loser 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

 

 

Loser 70

x

Loser 71

 

 
   

 

 

 

Play off 17- 24 Positions

 

16 March

85

23-24

 

Loser 83

x

Loser 84

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

21-22

 

Winner 83

x

Winner 84

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

19-20

 

Loser 81

x

Loser 82

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

17-18

 

Winner 81

x

Winner 82

 

 
       

Play off 9-16 Positions

 

89

15-16

 

Loser 79

x

Loser 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

13-14

 

Winner 79

x

Winner 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

11-12

 

Loser 77

x

Loser 78

 

 
 

 

   

92

9-10

 

Winner 77

x

Winner 78

 

 
 

 

   

Finals  1-8 Positions

 

93

7-8

 

Loser 75

x

Loser 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

5-6

 

Winner 75

x

Winne