CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL| Standings

Final Ranking

1.     Ahly (Egypt)

2.     Esperance (Tunisia)

3.     Etoile Sportive du Sahel (Tunisia)

4.     Somoha (Egypt)

5.     Zamalek (Egypt)

6.     Bourj Bouaririj (Algeria)

7.     Ittihad Tangier (Morocco)

8.     Setif (Algeria)

9.     FAR (Morocco)

10.  Ahly Beni Ghazi (Libya)

11.  Swehli (Libya)

12.  Prisons (Kenya)

13.  GSU (Kenya)

14.  Espoir Congo RD)

15.  Autoridade (Mozambique)

16.  AS Douanes (Burkina Faso)

17.  FAP (Cameroon)

18.  APR (Rwanda)

19.  KAVC (Uganda)

20.  Support United (Zimbabwe)

21.  Al Nahda (Sudan)

22.  Nemostars (Uganda)

23.  Daim Hamad (Sudan)

24.  Atletico (Cape Verde)

 Pool Standings

Pool A

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

ESS

SAHEL (TUN)

15

5

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

MAX

375

205

1.829

2

IRT

TANGER (MAR)

12

5

4

1

4

 

 

 

 

1

12

3

4.000

357

258

1.384

3

ATM

AUTOR (MOZ)

8

5

3

2

 

2

1

 

 

2

9

10

0.900

391

430

0.909

4

ASD

DOUANE (BUR)

5

5

2

3

1

 

1

 

1

2

7

11

0.636

352

408

0.863

5

ACM

ATLETICO CLUB (CPV)

4

5

1

4

 

1

 

1

1

2

6

13

0.462

357

434

0.823

6

DHS

Daim Hamad (SUD)

1

5

 

5

 

 

 

1

1

3

3

15

0.200

323

420

0.769

 

Pool B 

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

ZAM

Zamalek (EGY)

15

5

5

 

2

3

 

 

 

 

15

3

5.000

434

349

1.244

2

EST

ESPERANCE (TUN)

12

5

4

1

2

2

 

 

1

 

13

5

2.600

454

369

1.230

3

FAR

FAR (MAR)

8

5

3

2

 

2

1

 

2

 

11

10

1.100

480

462

1.039

4

SWH

Swehly (LIB)

7

5

2

3

2

 

 

1

 

2

8

9

0.889

361

358

1.008

5

FAP

FAP (CMR)

3

5

1

4

1

 

 

 

3

1

6

12

0.500

372

417

0.892

6

NHD

NAHDA (SUD)

 

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

1

4

1

15

0.067

252

398

0.633

 

Pool C

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

BOR

BORJ (ALG)

14

5

5

 

3

1

1

 

 

 

15

3

5.000

440

310

1.419

2

AHE

AHLY E (EGY)

12

5

4

1

4

 

 

 

 

1

12

3

4.000

368

260

1.415

3

GSU

GSU (KEN)

7

5

2

3

1

1

 

1

 

2

8

10

0.800

373

407

0.916

4

VCE

V.C.Espoir(COD)

6

5

2

3

1

1

 

 

 

3

6

10

0.600

323

375

0.861

5

APR

APR (RWA)

5

5

2

3

1

 

1

 

1

2

7

11

0.636

337

396

0.851

6

NMO

NEMOSTARS (UGA)

1

5

 

5

 

 

 

1

2

2

4

15

0.267

349

442

0.790

 

Pool D

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

SSC

SMOHA (EGY)

15

5

5

 

2

3

 

 

 

 

15

3

5.000

438

361

1.213

2

SET

SETIF (ALG)

11

5

4

1

2

1

1

 

1

 

13

6

2.167

444

344

1.291

3

PRI

PRISONS (KEN)

10

5

3

2

3

 

 

1

1

 

12

6

2.000

388

375

1.035

4

AHB

AHLY B (LIB)

6

5

2

3

1

1

 

 

2

1

8

10

0.800

409

402

1.017

5

KAV

KAVC (UGA)

2

5

1

4

 

 

1

 

1

3

4

14

0.286

341

426

0.800

6

SUZ

SUPPORT (ZIM)

1

5

 

5

 

 

 

1

 

4

2

15

0.133

293

405

0.723