CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Match Schedule

 

2015 Women’s  African Clubs Champions Championship

Cairo, Egypt, March 27 to April 5, 2015

 

Pools

Pool A: Shams (EGY)- Revenue (RWA)- Saltigue (SEN)

Pool B: GSP (ALG)- KCB (KEN)- Ahly (EGY)

Pool C: Pipeline (KEN)- FAP (CMR)- Kutlwano (BOT)

Pool D: Carthage (TUN) - Vision (UGA)- Injis (CMR)- ARSU (SEY)

 

Day

No

GP

TIME

Team Name

Hall

27 March

1

D

10:00

Injis (CMR) X Vision (UGA)

                    Blue                 White

October Hall

2

D

12:30

ARSU (SEY) X Carthage (TUN)

                     Blue                 Red

October Hall

3

C

14:30

FAP (CMR) X Pipeline (KEN)

                     Blue               White

October Hall

17:00

Opening Ceremony

4

A

18:00

Shams (EGY) X Revenue (RWA)

                      Blue                   Red

October Hall

5

B

20:00

Ahly (EGY) X GSP (ALG)

                       Red               Black

October Hall

 

 

28 March

 

6

D

10:00

Injis (CMR) X ARSU (SEY)

                   Red                    Black

6 October Hall

7

C

12:00

Pipeline (KEN) X Kutlwano (BOT)

                     Black                White

6 October Hall

8

D

14:00

Vision (UGA) x Carthage (TUN)

                     White                Blue

6 October Hall

9

B

16:00

KCB (KEN) X GSP (ALG)

                      Blue               Orange

6 October Hall

10

A

18:00

Revenue (RWA) X Saltigue (SEN)

                      Blue                Red

6 October Hall

 

29

March

11

D

10:00

ARSU (SEY) X Vision (UGA)

                        Black                Blue

6 October Hall

12

D

12:00

Carthage (TUN) X Injis (CMR)

                        Red                White

6 October Hall

13

C

14:00

               Kutlwano (BOT) X FAP (CMR)

                         Black               White

6 October Hall

14

B

16:00

Ahly (EGY) X KCB (KEN)

                          Blue             Green

6 October Hall

15

A

18:00

ASC Saltigue (SEN) X Al Shams (EGY

               White                      Black

6 October Hall

30 March rest Day

 

 

31 March

Quarter final  1-8 Positions 

16

 

18:00

Shams (EGY) 1st A x 2nd D Vision (UGA)

               Black                        White

October Hall

17

 

16:00

Carthage (TUN)1st D x 2nd A RRA (RWA)

               Blue                             Red

October Hall

18

 

20:00

Ahly (EGY) 1st B x  2nd C FAP (CMR)

                Red                             Blue

October Hall

19

 

14:00

Pipeline (KEN) 1st C x 2nd B GSP (ALG)

                White                          Orange

October Hall

Quarter final 9-16 Positions

20

 

12:00

Saltigue (SEN) 3rd A x 4th D ARSU (SEY)

                    Red                          Blue

October Hall

21

 

 

3rd D x 4thA 3rd D-  Injis (CMR) winner

 

 

22

 

 

3rd B x 4th C 3rd B-  KCB (KEN) winner

 

 

23

 

 

3rd C x 4th B 3rd C-  Kutlwano (BOT) winner

 

 

 

1 April

Play off 5-8

 

26

 

18:00

Vision (UGA) Vs. GSP (ALG)

                  Blue                       Black

October Hall

27

 

16:00

RRA (RWA) Vs. FAP (CMR)

                  Blue                      White

October Hall

Play off 9-12

 

28

 

14:00

ARSU (SEY) Vs Kutlwano (BOT)

                 Black                      White

October Hall

29

 

12:00

Injis (CMR) Vs. KCB (KEN)

                   Red                         Blue

October Hall

2 April

Semi-Final -1-4

 

24

 

18:00

Shams (EGY) Vs Pipeline (KEN)

                    Black                     Red

 

25

 

16:00

Carthage (TUN) Vs. Ahly (EGY)

                     Red                     Blue

 

3 April Rest         

 

4 April

Finals  5-12 Positions

 

30

11-12

12:00

Kutlwano (BOT)  X KCB (KEN)

                   Black                  Green

 

31

9-10

14:00

ARSU (SEY) X Injis (CMR)

                     Blue                Red

 

32

7-8

16:00

Vision (UGA) vs. FAP (CMR)

                          White             Blue

 

33

5-6

18:00

GSP (ALG) vs RRA (RWA)

                        Orange         Red

 

5 April

Final and Bronze Medal

 

34

3-4

18:00

Shams (EGY) Vs. Carthage (TUN)

                       Black                 Blue

 

35

1-2

20:00

Pipeline (KEN) Vs Ahly (EGY)

                        White                 Red

 

                         

 

N.B. Saltigue of Senegal is ranked 13th