CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Teams

 AHE - AL AHLY (EGY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Khalid Abo Zena

 

Head coach

Hamdy EL Safy

 

Assistant coach

Yasser Salah Ek Din

 

Doctor

AFAF Khattab Gad

 

Trainer

Usama Abo Zena

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Sherihan

Sameh Abdelfattah

25-Sep

177

260

250

4

Maya

Mamdouh Esmail

08-Mar

178

270

260

7

Mariam

Mostafa Mohamed

05-Sep

170

 

 

8

Nahla

Sameh Abdelkader

21-Jan

175

270

260

9

Shorouk

Mohamed Fouad

20-Jan

174

280

270

10

Engy

Hamdy Mohamed

06-Sep

176

260

250

12

Sara

Talaat Anwar

31-Dec

170

 

 

13

Nirmeen

Ebrahim Esmail

17-Jul

186

275

260

14

Reem

Hassan Mahmoud

28-Sep

178

255

260

18

Rana

Yasser El Gohary

22-Dec

179

260

250

19

Yunieska

Robles Batista

21-Mar

188

290

280

20

Mariam

Mohamed Metwally

02-Jan

186

300

290



------------------------------------------------------------------

 ASC - ACS Saltigue (SEN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

sene Amadou

 

Head coach

Diallo Gana Faye

 

Assistant coach

Niang Babacar Mbaye

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Fall

Marie kane

28-Jan

177

295

277

2

Doiuf

Khady

23-Jan

180

297

279

3

Sow

Binetou

19-Nov

187

305

294

4

Seck

Mbayang

24-Mar

190

300

289

5

Tall

AWA

06-Apr

176

289

275

6

Ndoye

Aissietou

20-Mar

180

290

280

7

Gaye

Aissatou

18-Mar

178

290

277

10

Diallo

Aissatou Niass

31-Mar

177

295

283

11

Diokh

Jeanne Emilie

06-May

185

290

289

16

Tine

Siga

02-Sep

177

280

268

17

Dacosta

Marie

27-Jan

177

285

275

18

Boye

Fatou

10-Feb

194

305

292



------------------------------------------------------

 CFC - Carthage (TUN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Baouindi Rafaa

 

Head coach

Ben Younes Noureddin

 

Assistant coach

Hemaied Mehdi

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Hammouda Imen

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Agrebi

Fatma

14-Sep

181

295

265

3

Boughanmi

Marwa

16-Mar

179

285

270

5

Jahoubi

Rania

06-Apr

172

266

252

6

OYHMANI

Nourelhouda

02-Dec

178

276

254

7

Agrebi

Rahma

02-Nov

176

278

262

8

Othmani

Abir

19-Jan

180

284

266

11

Lengliz

Maissa

21-Aug

181

288

270

12

Barhoumi

Marwa

28-Apr

174

280

265

15

Ktari

Fatma

19-Jan

173

270

255

16

Brik

Mariem

09-Dec

183

285

265

17

Jenhani

Khouloud

26-Oct

178

285

168



----------------------------------------

 FAP - FAP (CMR)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Looga julien emile

 

Head coach

Ndjock ndjock isaac

 

Assistant coach

Sanama joseph

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

njang agbor adolphe

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

aboa

essama marthe linda

18-Jan

179

240

236

2

nack

victorine theodora

12-Dec

165

234

228

3

Feumba

Mah amba mary

21-Feb

165

238

230

5

Mbappe

Mbome Catherine

24-Oct

170

239

231

6

Aboa

Mbeza Theorine

25-Aug

182

245

240

7

Embigne

Oyongo Nadege

19-May

179

240

235

8

Mamba

Nzali Henriette

05-Nov

171

241

235

9

Madeleine

Samantha

29-Apr

181

241

236

10

Ntozi

Mpegna Jaqueline

07-May

189

245

240

11

Bikatal

Bertrde simone

23-Jul

179

245

240

12

EBA'A

NTIMBAN J.GAELLE

21-Aug

181

240

237

13

NGO

MONGO VANESSA LEURE

21-Aug

165

232

282



-------------------------------

 GSP - GSP (ALG)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Setti Hamid

 

Head coach

Achouri Salim

 

Assistant coach

IDRICI MOKRANE

 

Doctor

HARBOUCHE FATIMA

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Hammouche

Salima

17-Jan

165

265

260

3

Amrani

Ahlam

14-Oct

178

275

269

5

Khamtache

Amal

04-May

181

293

286

6

Djebbar

Asma

18-Jun

178

282

279

7

Belhocine

Sarra

18-Jan

179

284

278

8

Bensalem

Zohra

05-Apr

180

300

288

9

Attouche

Allache

31-Oct

178

280

274

10

Oukazi

Fatima Zahra

18-Jan

177

294

287

11

Merouane

Neserine

23-Jan

174

284

280

12

Boukhima

Safia

10-Jan

176

296

288

13

Oudni

Yasmine

02-Aug

182

298

292

15

Mezemate

Aicha

06-Jun

186

305

294



-----------------------------------------------------------

 INJ - INJS (CMR)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Ondoua Genevieve

 

Head coach

Nane Eone Joseph

 

Assistant coach

Marie Andree Afane

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Meke Philipanne

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Djakao

Gamkoua Honorine

27-Feb

179

280

270

2

Yangamen

Eboulle Paule Katia

11-Jan

177

280

277

3

Ngo

Mbondje Martine Suzanne

30-Jan

180

275

270

4

Medjom

Defo Nathalie Diane

18-Aug

180

283

267

5

Ngo

Nkot Rebecca Rose

10-Aug

184

296

279

6

Essoufou

Kake Fany Christelle

22-Feb

165

260

255

7

Baran

A Bissene Raissa Tatiana

15-Jun

175

282

271

8

Omgba Manga

Romaine

28-Feb

172

275

270

9

Nounkam

Genevieve

14-Oct

175

270

268

10

Djoumekoum

Tagakou adith

08-Mar

175

283

278

11

Ngon Ntame

Victore

31-Dec

178

288

272

12

Magon A Anoko

Sandrine

13-Mar

179

297

285




 KCB - KCB (KEN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Moses Kimani Gitau

 

Head coach

Vernon Oniango

 

Assistant coach

jackton Omukani

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Charles Maina Kamau

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

5

Nyongesa

Pauline machuma

03-Dec

174

280

275

6

Simiyu

esther nanjala

08-Sep

177

280

275

7

Makunda

Tabitha

07-Jan

167

244

235

8

Barasa

Jackline Nabwire

25-Dec

170

250

245

9

Karemi

Gladys Wairimo

28-Jun

165

260

245

10

Jepazi

Joan

28-Aug

183

275

270

11

Jepkoech

Enuice Maiyo

12-Apr

172

260

250

12

Jepkoech

Valentine

14-Feb

185

290

285

13

Mukambi

Linet khakali

11-Oct

171

260

250

14

Too

Naomie

24-Apr

180

290

280

17

ROTICH

Edinah Jemutai

27-Mar

180

305

295

18

Chepchirchir

Bilhah

13-Oct

175

260

255



----------------------------------------------------

 

 KUT - Kutlwano (BOT)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Letlole Lekgetho

 

Head coach

Samuel Isaac

 

Assistant coach

Modiakgotla Shardark

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

MOtswiri

Sesha

08-Aug

170

173

174

2

Chaba

Tracy

12-Aug

185

 

 

3

Moribame

Pauline

09-Jun

165

 

 

5

Molefha

Karabo

08-Feb

179

 

 

6

Jolekanye

Daisy

08-May

183

 

 

7

Haruzuru

Ashely

25-Oct

180

 

 

8

Chakalisa

Tshiamo

03-Oct

182

 

 

9

Rodges

caroline

19-Jan

185

 

 

10

Kamberuka

thapelo

22-Oct

180

 

 

12

Sejewe

Tebogo

22-Oct

181

 

 



---------------------------------------------

 

 PIP - PIPELINE (KEN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Kasujaa onyonyi

 

Head coach

Japheth Munala

 

Assistant coach

Maragret Indakala

 

Doctor

Stephen Bore

 

Trainer

Joseph Belyon

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Muranbi

Noel

29-Jan

178

190

194

2

Kasaya

Leonida

10-Oct

178

190

194

4

Biana

Monica

14-Mar

173

188

192

6

makuto

Asha

05-Feb

171

186

193

7

Odwako

Mildred

17-Oct

172

180

186

8

Magoi

Rose

21-Dec

160

177

184

10

Atuka

trizah

14-Apr

180

194

199

11

Wanja

Jannet

24-Apr

175

186

196

14

makuto

Violet

20-May

180

186

197

15

Wangechi

Esther

22-Nov

183

194

199

16

Jepngetich

Ruth

09-Oct

185

194

199

17

Makokha

Gaudencia

15-Nov

187

194

198



--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 RRA - Revenue.Auth(RWA)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

sebagenzi Javan

 

Head coach

Ndayikengurukuye

 

Assistant coach

mudahinyuka

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

kalisa pierette

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

nyirimana

simbi theodosie

12-Dec

178

260

240

2

murekatete

rachel

01-Jan

171

250

245

3

niyomukesha

euphrance

19-Dec

185

275

260

4

akimanizanye

ernestine

01-Jan

170

250

240

5

nzayisenga

charlotte

23-Dec

170

250

240

6

niyrgena

m.grace

01-Jan

170

250

245

7

uwimana

beatrice

10-Jan

178

250

245

8

uwamahoro

beatrice

01-Jan

165

240

235

9

ingabire

loeande

01-Jan

173

250

240

10

mukantambara

seraphine

07-Apr

184

280

270

12

hakizimana

judith

25-Dec

179

270

260



------------------------------------------

 

 SEZ - ARSU(SEY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

 

 

Head coach

Julien Onezime

 

Assistant coach

David Denis

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Jemmy Padayachy

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Felicie

sherine

20-Jan

172

 

 

2

Crispin

Melina

16-Mar

156

 

 

3

Raoul

Marie-ella

30-Dec

171

 

 

6

Commettant

Chantal

23-Feb

171

 

 

7

Adeline

Angelique

07-Jun

178

 

 

9

bonne

Gerina

13-Nov

176

 

 

10

Bonne

marielle

02-Aug

175

 

 

11

Melanie

Anzel

02-Mar

165

 

 

12

Agathine

Tina

19-Aug

185

 

 

13

Molta

Matty

25-May

154

 

 

14

Quatre

Antoinette

17-Jan

173

 

 



                         --------------------------------------------------------

 

 SHA - Al Shams (EGY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

tarek goma

 

Head coach

ehab hassan

 

Assistant coach

MOHAMED HASSAN

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

amany abbas

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

ALI

NEHAL GAMAL

25-Jan

174

275

265

3

MOHAMED

MENNA ALAH

01-Jan

183

294

284

4

hossam el din

nada

12-Apr

179

290

280

5

EL DEEB

PERIHAN

28-Aug

163

265

255

7

el magdy

menna talla

24-Jul

175

285

275

8

ebrahim

mariam

13-Mar

172

275

265

9

ahmed

aya

27-Apr

183

295

285

10

ahmed

farah

12-Jul

172

285

275

11

abdel maksoud

aya

27-Nov

189

305

290

15

moawad

noura

12-Apr

181

280

270

17

orfy

doaa

01-Jun

167

260

250

20

hanafy

sarah

15-Apr

177

285

275



-------------------------------------------

 

 VVC - VISION(UGA)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

NSBUGA HANNINGTON

 

Head coach

NSBUGA HANNINGTON

 

Assistant coach

MUGISA LESLIE

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

PAJIJE

SHARON

05-Jul

161

244

238

3

MAKONGORO

SHAMIM

19-Nov

157

247

240

4

ADEKE

VIVIAN

26-Oct

164

253

245

5

NANFUKA

MARIA

27-Jan

164

269

240

6

ALOBO

PROSSY

30-Nov

175

262

250

7

NAMMANDA

JOSEPHINE

07-Oct

170

261

240

8

KAGOYA

ZAINA

24-Nov

170

269

255

9

NABBUTO

GOANITA

13-Jan

173

270

262

10

Anakuru

Beretila

31-Dec

 

 

 

12

NAMAZZI

HELLEN

17-Jul

172

256

242

16

LAKER

MILLY

25-Sep

175

256

250

17

BUSINGYE

PEACE

07-Jul

172

265

240

20

ANAKURU

BERETILA

05-Oct

164

265

242