CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Match Schedule

Match Schedule

DATE

MATCH No.

 TIME

MATCHES

POOL

HALL

23-Mar-16

1

9:00

Espoir (COD)

Blue

Vs

Wolaitta (ETH)

 

B

3

2

10:00

Gendarmerie (MAD)

blue

Vs

DGSP (CGO)

White

A

4

3

10:00

NEMO (UGA)

White

Vs

Nahda (SUD)

 

D

2

4

11:00

CSVB (CMR)

 

Vs

Setif (ALG)

Black

C

3

5

12:00

FAP (CMR)

 

Vs

Fanar (ALG)

Red

D

2

6

12:00

Douanes  (BUR)

Blue

Vs

Atletico (CPV)

 

B

4

7

13:00

Ahly E (EGY)

Red

Vs

TGOM (GAB)

White

B

3

8

14:00

Smouha (EGY)

Blue

Vs

Ahly B (LBA)

Red

D

2

9

15:00

Swehly (LBA)

Red

Vs

Police (SEN)

Yellow

A

3

10

16:00

Geish (EGY)

Black

Vs

GSU (KEN)

Red

C

2

11

17:00

Auto (MOZ)

 

Vs

Esperance (TUN)

Black

C

3

19:00

Openeng Ceremony

12

20:00

Zamalek (EGY)

Black

Vs

Hamad (SUD)

 

A

2

24-Mar-16

13

9:00

CSVB (CMR)

 

Vs

Auto (MOZ)

 

C

3

14

10:00

Douanes  (BUR)

Yellow

Vs

Espoir (COD)

Red

B

2

15

11:00

Hamad (SUD)

 

Vs

Swehly (LBA)

 

A

3

16

12:00

DGSP (CGO)

Blue

Vs

Police (SEN)

Green

A

2

17

13:00

Atletico (CPV)

 

Vs

TGOM (GAB)

 

B

3

18

14:00

Setif (ALG)

White

Vs

GSU (KEN)

Yellow

C

2

19

15:00

Ahly B (LBA)

White

Vs

Fanar (ALG)

Purple

D

3

20

16:00

Nahda (SUD)

 

Vs

FAP (CMR)

 

D

2

21

17:00

Smouha (EGY)

White

Vs

NEMO (UGA)

Blue

D

3

22

18:00

Wolaitta (ETH)

Green

Vs

Ahly E (EGY)

Blue

B

2

23

19:00

Esperance (TUN)

Yellow

Vs

Geish (EGY)

Red

C

3

24

20:00

Gendarmerie (MAD)

 

Vs

Zamalek (EGY)

White

A

2

25-Mar-16

25

9:00

Fanar (ALG)

Yellow

Vs

Nahda (SUD)

 

D

3

26

10:00

Swehly (LBA)

Red

Vs

Gendarmerie (MAD)

White

A

2

27

11:00

Espoir (COD)

White

Vs

Atletico (CPV)

 

B

3

28

12:00

Police (SEN)

Yellow

Vs

Hamad (SUD)

 

A

2

29

13:00

TGOM (GAB)

Red_White

Vs

Wolaitta (ETH)

Blue

B

3

30

14:00

NEMO (UGA)

White

Vs

Ahly B (LBA)

Blue

D

2

31

15:00

Auto (MOZ)

 

Vs

Setif (ALG)

White_Black

C

3

32

16:00

FAP (CMR)

 

Vs

Smouha (EGY)

Blue

D

2

33

17:00

Ahly E (EGY)

Red

Vs

Douanes  (BUR)

Blue

B

3

34

18:00

Geish (EGY)

Dark_Blue

Vs

CSVB (CMR)

 

C

2

35

19:00

GSU (KEN)

White

Vs

Esperance (TUN)

Red

C

3

36

20:00

Zamalek (EGY)

Red_White

Vs

DGSP (CGO)

white

A

2

26/03/2016    Rest      26/03/2016

27-Mar-16

37

9:00

Atletico (CPV)

 

Vs

Wolaitta (ETH)

Lemon

B

3

38

10:00

Douanes  (BUR)

Yellow

Vs

TGOM (GAB)

W_Red

B

2

39

11:00

Gendarmerie (MAD)

Blue

Vs

Police (SEN)

Green

A

3

40

12:00

NEMO (UGA)

Blue

Vs

FAP (CMR)

 

D

2

41

13:00

Ahly B (LBA)

Blue

Vs

Nahda (SUD)

 

D

3

42

14:00

DGSP (CGO)

White

Vs

Hamad (SUD)

 

A

2

43

15:00

CSVB (CMR)

 

Vs

GSU (KEN)

Red

C

3

44

16:00

Espoir (COD)

Red

Vs

Ahly E (EGY)

Blue

B

2

45

17:00

Smouha (EGY)

White

Vs

Fanar (ALG)

Red

D

3

46

18:00

Setif (ALG)

Black

Vs

Esperance (TUN)

Yellow

C

2

47

19:00

Auto (MOZ)

 

Vs

Geish (EGY)

Black

C

3

48

20:00

Zamalek (EGY)

Black

Vs

Swehly (LBA)

White

A

2

28-Mar-16

49

9:00

TGOM (GAB)

White_Blue

Vs

Espoir (COD)

Blue

B

3

50

10:00

Swehly (LBA)

Red

Vs

DGSP (CGO)

Blue

A

2

51

11:00

GSU (KEN)

Yellow

Vs

Auto (MOZ)

 

C

3

52

12:00

Fanar (ALG)

Purple

Vs

NEMO (UGA)

White

D

2

53

13:00

Wolaitta (ETH)

Green

Vs

Douanes  (BUR)

Blue

B

3

54

14:00

Nahda (SUD)

 

Vs

Smouha (EGY)

Blue

D

2

55

15:00

Hamad (SUD)

 

Vs

Gendarmerie (MAD)

White

A

3

56

16:00

FAP (CMR)

 

Vs

Ahly B (LBA)

White

D

2

57

17:00

Esperance (TUN)

Black

Vs

CSVB (CMR)

 

C

3

58

18:00

Geish (EGY)

Red

Vs

Setif (ALG)

White

C

2

59

19:00

Ahly E (EGY)

Red

Vs

Atletico (CPV)

 

B

3

60

20:00

Police (SEN)

Yellow

Vs

Zamalek (EGY)

White

A

2