CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Standings

Final Ranking

1. El Geish (Egypt)

2. Esperance (Tunisia)

3. Smouha (Egypt)

4. Swehly (Libya)

5. Ahly (Egypt)

6. Espoir (RD Congo)

7. Zamalek (Egypt)

8. FAP (Cameroon)

9. ES Setif (Algeria)

10. Ahly Beni Ghazi (Libya)

11. CSVB (Cameroon)

12. Gendermerie (Madagascar)

13. Fanar Ain Azel (Algeria)

14. Daim Hamad (Sudan)

15. Atletico (Cape Verde)

16. TGOM (Gabon

17. GSU (Kenya)

18. Nemostars (Uganda)

19. El Nahda (Sudan)

20. Douanes (Burkina Faso)

21. DGSP (CGO)

22. Police (Senegal)

23. Wolaitta (Ethiopia)

24. Autoridade (Mozambique) disqualified

 Pool A

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

SWE

SWEHELY

14

5

5

 

4

 

1

 

 

 

15

2

7.500

411

283

1.452

2

ZMK

ZAMALEK

13

5

4

1

4

 

 

1

 

 

14

3

4.667

413

281

1.470

3

GEN

GENDERMERIE

9

5

3

2

3

 

 

 

 

2

9

6

1.500

308

307

1.003

4

DHS

DAIM HAMAD

4

5

2

3

 

 

2

 

 

3

6

13

0.462

360

432

0.833

5

CGO

DGSP

4

5

1

4

1

 

 

1

 

3

5

12

0.417

312

401

0.778

6

ASC

ASC POLICE

1

5

 

5

 

 

 

1

 

4

2

15

0.133

311

411

0.757

 

Pool B

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

AHL

AHLY

15

5

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

MAX

375

202

1.856

2

ESP

ESPOIR

11

5

4

1

2

1

1

 

 

1

12

6

2.000

392

361

1.086

3

GAB

T.G.V-OM

6

5

2

3

1

1

 

 

1

2

7

10

0.700

357

375

0.952

4

ATM

ATLETICO

5

5

2

3

 

1

1

 

2

1

8

12

0.667

395

452

0.874

5

ASD

AS-DOUANES

5

5

1

4

 

1

 

2

1

1

8

13

0.615

407

459

0.887

6

EDH

WOLAITTA

3

5

1

4

 

 

1

1

 

3

5

14

0.357

360

437

0.824

 

Pool C

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

GSH

ELGIESH

11

4

4

 

2

1

1

 

 

 

12

3

4.000

353

279

1.265

2

EST

ESPERANCE

10

4

3

1

2

1

 

1

 

 

11

4

2.750

345

294

1.173

3

ESS

ETOI DE SETIF

6

4

2

2

2

 

 

 

2

 

8

6

1.333

317

304

1.043

4

CSV

CAMEROON SPORT

3

4

1

3

 

1

 

 

 

3

3

10

0.300

254

307

0.827

5

GSU

GENERAL SERVICE UNIT

 

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

1

3

1

12

0.083

235

320

0.734

6

AUT

AUTO MAZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pool D

Rk

Code

Team

Points

Matches

Results Details

Sets

Points

Played

Won

Lost

3-0

3-1

3-2

2-3

1-3

0-3

Won

Lost

Ratio

Won

Lost

Ratio

1

SSC

SMOHA

15

5

5

 

4

1

 

 

 

 

15

1

15.000

397

283

1.403

2

FAP

FORCES ARMEES ET POLICE

9

5

3

2

1

1

1

1

 

1

11

9

1.222

437

425

1.028

3

AHB

AHLY BENGHAZI

8

5

3

2

 

2

1

 

 

2

9

10

0.900

416

425

0.979

4

FAN

FANAR AIN AZEL

7

5

2

3

1

 

1

2

1

 

11

11

1.000

487

471

1.034

5

NEM

NEMOSTARS

6

5

2

3

1

 

1

1

1

1

9

11

0.818

418

420

0.995

6

NAH

NAHDA SUD

 

5

 

5

 

 

 

 

2

3

2

15

0.133

288

419

0.687