CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|teams

 AHL - Ahly (EGY)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation MOHAMED TAWFIK  
Head coach HAMDI AWED  
Assistant coach YESSER ELNAEIM  
Doctor AFFEF ELMAWLA  
Trainer RANIA MOHAMED  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 AYA HAMDI ABDELMAKSOUD 27-Nov 183 290 270
2 AWATEF HANAFI 12-Sep 177 260 250
3 NOUR AMIN 25-Nov 179 280 260
7 MARIEM ABDELKADER 05-Sep 170    
8 NAHLA ABDELFATEH 21-Jan 175 270 260
9 SHOUROUK MAHMOUD 20-Jan 174 280 270
10 ENGY ABDELMAKSOUD 06-Sep 176 260 250
11 AYAALLAH ALSHAFAY 03-Feb 165    
12 THAYNARA ROXO 02-Nov 182 290 270
13 NIRMEEN SEIFELNASR 17-Jul 186 275 260
14 RAHMA SAID 09-Nov 175 270 250
17 SARRA AHMED 10-Nov 180 280 260
18 RANA ELGOHARY 22-Dec 179 260 250
20 MARIEM MOUHAMED 02-Jan 186 300 290



 BVE - Bafia (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation ROGER YAKANA  
Head coach ANOMAH NEBA  
Assistant coach MANFOUO KUETE HENRI  
Doctor YAKANA ELYSEE  
Trainer ALICE NGOUDOU  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
3 ZESSI PIATA EMELDA 08-Apr 185 250 290
4 BIBIMBE MANUELA RUTH 24-Apr 184 270 286
5 NTETE MICHELLE 10-Jan 179 250 274
7 BIKIE INEST 03-Oct 175 250 274
8 FOTA DJAPA VANESSA 03-Oct 175 250 286
9 AHONE NGOME ANTONIA 02-Sep 184 270 274
10 BILEE ETOGA MARTHE 03-May 181 246 274
11 KOUNG MEKONGO VALERIE 02-Nov 150 224  
14 AMANA GUIGOLO YOLANDE 15-Sep 181 250 286
15 NDZIE SERAPHINE CORINE 19-Jun 175 236 274



 CFC - Carthage (TUN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation RAFAA BAOUINDI  
Head coach AMER NASRAOUI  
Assistant coach DARKO DOBRESKOV  
Doctor    
Trainer SOFIENE ABID  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 FATMA AGREBI 14-Sep 197    
3 MARWA BOUGHANMI 16-Mar 178    
4 JABEUR EYA 10-Oct 179    
6 MOUMEN SARRA 27-Jun 182    
7 RAHMA AGREBI 02-Nov 174    
8 ABIR OTHMENI 19-Jan 179    
10 AMINA MANSOUR 05-Jul 170    
11 MAISSA LENGLIZ 21-Aug 180    
13 WIDED AMDOUNI 24-Dec 186    
14 SABRINA BRAZ 19-Dec 181    
15 FATMA KTARI 19-Jan 169    
16 MARIEM BRIK 09-Dec 182    
17 KHOULOUD JANHANI 26-Oct 176    
18 WAFA GHARSALI 27-Dec 160    



 CSS - Sfaxien (TUN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation AMIRA KARRAY  
Head coach ANIS MALLEK  
Assistant coach NIZAR TOUNSI  
Doctor MONIA HOSNI  
Trainer HAMDI KHANNOUS  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 AZABOU AMAL 16-Jul 157 248 240
4 MAMI MARIEM 03-Oct 165 260 250
5 SAMET AZIZA 24-Aug 179 274 267
6 MOHAMED JIHEN 25-Aug 172 276 270
7 KHARRAT FATMA 08-Feb 182 272 264
8 JEMAI KAOUTHAR 14-Jan 180 272 269
9 NOUR BEN SALEM 21-May 183 272 268
10 MC CONAHA KEMBERLY MARIE 26-Dec 185 280 275
12 GHARINI MARIEM 05-Sep 174 268 264
14 MISSAOUI RYM 11-Jan 180 270 263
15 KEBAIER NIHEL 08-Aug 173 272 264
16 BOURAOUI NOUHA 15-Jul 160 260 252
18 TRAYI AHLEM 31-Jan 175 268 265



 FAP - Fap (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation LOOGA JULIEN EMILE  
Head coach NDJOCK FLORENT  
Assistant coach SANAMA LIBOIRE  
Doctor    
Trainer MBALLA MICHELINE  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 TCHEBETCHOU NZEKOU CARINE 18-Oct 185 244 240
2 SIMO FOSTO NADEGE MABEAUTE 01-Nov 180 243 240
3 FEUMBA MAH AMBA MARY 21-Feb 176 243 239
4 NAMBA NAZLIE HENRITTE 05-Nov 175 243 239
5 NGO MANGO CLARRIS 21-Aug 169 239 229
6 ABOUWA ISSAMA LINDA 18-Jan 180 243 240
7 ABOUWA MEBEZA THEORINE 25-Aug 185 245 242
8 FOTA BIABO MIRANDE 17-Dec 178 243 239
9 MADELEINE SAMANTHA ESSISSIMA 29-Apr 182 243 240
10 NTOZI JACKULNE 07-May 187 245 240
11 TCHOUWA KWETCHA 15-May 177 241 239
12 SOUGA OWONO NATAHALIE 19-Jun 170 238 233
13 MEKONG FERID OCTAVIE 22-Nov 161 235 230
14 BELBI OGATA ESTELE 02-Jan 172 239 235



 GHP - Police (GHA)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation MOSES AKAPAME  
Head coach JOSHUA ZINSU  
Assistant coach ISAAC OPPONG  
Doctor ELISHA AYIKU  
Trainer ISHMAEL BANNERMAN  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 MOHAMMED AJARA 01-Mar      
3 ADJEI BENEDICTA 24-Sep      
4 AMUTI S GLORIA 09-May      
5 AMINU RASHIDA 12-Sep      
6 MENSHH ELIZABETH 07-Jan      
7 BAVON KORKOE 01-Aug      
8 OCRAN VIDA 30-Nov      
9 PARBI MARTHA 01-Jul      
10 AHIAFOR PATRICIA 12-May      
11 KATADAT RASHAKA 22-Aug      
12 OKORLEY PORTIA 01-Jun      
13 ADDAE MARY 04-Jun      



 GSP - Sonatrach (ALG)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation HEDDDAR AMINE  
Head coach RABIA KAMEL  
Assistant coach DJELLOULI YACINE  
Doctor    
Trainer LAMINE MESSAOUDA  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 HAMMOUCHE SALIMA 18-Jan 164 255 246
2 CHETTOUT KAHINA 20-Jan 168 260 255
3 AMRANI AHLEM 14-Oct 168 281 274
5 KHAMTECH AMAL 04-May 181 290 284
6 DJABBAR ASMA 18-Jun 178 277 275
7 BELHOUCINE SARA 18-Sep 178 287 284
8 BENSALEM ZOHRA 05-Apr 180 309 395
9 ATTOUCHE DJOUHER 31-Oct 178 285 277
11 MEROUANE NESRINE 23-Jan 175 288 284
12 BOUKHIMA SAFIA 10-Jan 179 295 288
13 ODNI YASMINE 02-Aug 182 307 294
15 MEZEMATE AICHA 06-Jun 186 306 298



 INJ - Injs (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation NANE EONE JOSEPH  
Head coach MARIE ANDREE AFANE  
Assistant coach MBANG MIBIAN WILIAM  
Doctor    
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 DJAKAO GAMKOUA HONORINE 27-Feb 179 280 270
2 BARAN A BISSEN TATINA 15-Jun 175 278 265
3 TATCHOU NYOYO ROLINE 08-Aug 182 300 297
4 MEDJOM DEFO DIANE 18-Aug 180 283 267
5 NGO MBONDJE SUZANNE 30-Jan 180 275 270
6 ESSOUFOU KANE CHRISTELLE 21-Feb 165 260 255
8 EBA A MBALLA CANELLE 11-Mar 179 282 270
9 NOUNKOM GENEVIEVE 14-Oct 175 270 268
10 DJOUMEKOUM TAJAKOU EDITH 08-Mar 175 283 278
11 NGON NTAME VICTOIR PAULINE LE 31-Dec 178 288 278
12 MAGON A ANOKO SANDRINE 13-Mar 179 297 285



 JOS - JOS (NGR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation OGHUMA TONY  
Head coach RIKIYA WASE  
Assistant coach GLORIA PETER RET  
Doctor    
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 PROMISE MERCY 08-Dec 167 264 265
3 JALMET LADI 24-Dec 182 295 292
4 PATIENCE JALMET 06-Jan 173 275 265
5 AUDU HAJARA 14-Dec 182 281 280
6 EGBUM RITA 11-Oct 175 281 270
7 HELEN UMEH 30-Oct 182 288 280
8 WINIFRED IFEOMA 04-Oct 184 262 268
9 PRICILLIA AGERA 08-Aug 168 253 267
10 ALBERTINA FRANCIS 16-May 170 285 258
11 AHUA MNENA 01-Apr 167 285 282
12 MILAHAM CLEMENT 24-Jun 166 287 283
13 UDOH JOHN 15-Dec 178 262 260



 KPC - Pipeline (KEN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation HELLEN GICHURU  
Head coach JAPHETH BUALI MUNALA  
Assistant coach MARGRATE INDAKALA  
Doctor STEPHEN BORE  
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 MURAMBI NASIMIYU 29-Jan 178 305 310
2 KASAYA MELVIN 10-Oct 178 305 310
4 BIAMA CHEPKEMBOI 24-Mar 178 300 310
6 TOO NAOMIE 24-Apr 176 290 298
7 ODWAKO AMOYI 17-Jan 172    
8 MAGOI JEPKOSEGEI 21-Dec 160 270 280
9 WAFULA SINAIDA 10-Jul 189 310 320
10 ATUKA TRIZAH 14-Apr 180 305 320
11 WANJA JACKLINE 24-Feb 175 290 300
13 KOUNDU KHAYESI 24-Apr 173    
14 MAKUTO MMOCHI 20-May 180 300 305
15 JEPKOECH VALENTINE 14-Feb 185 295 305
16 AKINYI LUCY 30-Jun 189 310 320
17 MAKOKHA NAKHUMICHA 15-Nov 187 305 311



 MBB - Mechaal Bejaia (ALG)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation ACHOUR ABELAZIZ  
Head coach HANI ABD RAHIM  
Assistant coach ABDELFATTEH NASER  
Doctor    
Trainer OUATMANI RIAD  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
4 DJOUHRI KAHINA 27-May 181 293 275
6 DJOUHRI THZIRI 12-Jan 177 267 250
7 IMADALI SAFIA 15-Jun 171 288 275
8 MEBARKI RYMA 28-Jan 169 260 250
9 MAGNANA SILYA 16-Mar 182 272 260
10 HOCINI MANEL 11-Aug 168 256 252
12 DALI SAMIA WISSEM 01-Sep 175 265 247
13 MANSOURI NAWEL 01-Aug 174 266 251
14 RABEHI NABILA 10-Dec 177 267 250
15 AZAMOUM CELIA 21-Jul 176 267 250
16 KERAOUCHE SELMA 03-Jan 178 283 270



 NDE - Ndella (GAB)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation MBELE BRICE DARIUS  
Head coach MBELE BRICE DARIUS  
Assistant coach    
Doctor    
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 OYE JOYCE NADIA KARLIE 17-Jun 175 290 270
2 MABHYALA RUDIE HERMENCE 04-Apr 175 300 290
4 MASSOUKOU YASMINE 21-Jan 174 310 290
5 NGABIMA SORTINIE 15-Dec 173 296 270
6 KOUNOUVO FLORIANE 22-Oct 180 285 285
7 EMBIGNE NADEGE 19-Apr 178 301 285
8 OBIYI CELINE 19-Aug 155 260 220
9 ANDEME LAUREINE 06-Sep 168 285 275
12 ONANGA CHRISTELLE 19-Nov 179 290 284



 NDJ - Ndejje (UGA)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation MUHUMUZA WULFROS  
Head coach KAWENE RAGOHESON  
Assistant coach MUGODA ALEX  
Doctor    
Trainer NAKAMYAL FLORENE  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 TUSHEMEREIRWE JOAN 04-Sep 160    
3 AMITO CHARONE 06-Jun 159    
4 NNUNAI SAIDAT 24-Nov 156    
5 NANYALO MARGERIT 10-Jul 158    
6 MIUAMULN MOREN 26-Oct 158    
8 AWPO CHRUINE 26-Nov 151    
9 NAKABWBI WINNIE 02-Nov 151    
11 GWPKRUI BEWNDAH 02-Oct 158    
12 NYAKECHO KEREN 03-Jul 195    
13 KAGOYA KAUTHAO 24-Apr 156    
17 ANNTU VALORINE 07-Jul 157    



 PRI - Prisons (KEN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation DAVID M. KILUNDO  
Head coach DAVID LUNGAHO  
Assistant coach JOSP BRASA  
Doctor    
Trainer ALEX MWENDIA  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 NAKHAMU LILLAN LEILEI 12-Jul 177 280 268
3 JEKMBOI SHYRINE 13-Mar 184 299 280
4 CHEMUTAI EMMACUATE 14-Mar 179 300 285
5 WANJALA SALOME KHAYANGA 20-Apr 175 265 255
6 LUSENAKA JOY MACHANGA 25-Feb 180 295 275
8 CHELAGAT JOAN KIBOR 30-Sep 182 298 281
9 WANYAMA ELIZABETH NAFULA 27-May 174 270 255
10 MUKUVILANI EDITH 20-Jul 184 305 295
11 JEPKOSGEI LOICE 21-Aug 178 290 271
12 MAIYO LIDIA JEPOTIB 03-Nov 185 300 288
13 LOWEM ANNE LOKWAWE 01-Aug 185 298 290
15 WAIVINYA KITHA 22-Feb 177 265 251



 RRA - Revenue (RWA)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation SEBAGENZI JAVAN  
Head coach NDAYIKENGURUKIYE LUC  
Assistant coach MUDAHINYUKA CHRISTOP  
Doctor    
Trainer KALIZA PIRRETTE  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 NYIRIMANA THEODESIE 12-Dec 178 260 240
2 MUKANDAYISENGA BENTHA 05-Mar 171 250 245
3 NIYOMUKESHE EUPHRANCE 01-Jan 185 275 260
4 AKIMANIZAMYE ERNESITNE 16-Feb 170 250 240
5 NZAYISENGA CHARLOT 23-Dec 170 250 240
6 NIYIGENA GRASS 13-Dec 170 250 245
7 UWIMANA BEATRIS 10-Jan 187 290 275
8 UWAMAHOURA BEATRICE 10-Jan 165 250 240
9 INGHABIRE LORANDE 19-Jul 173 260 255
10 MUKANTAMBARA SERAPHINE 07-Apr 184 280 270
11 HAKIZIMANA JUDITH 25-Dec 179 270 250
12 UNUTESI PAUL 01-Jan 178 270 260



 SHA - Elshams (EGY)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation Tarek Hussein Gomaa  
Head coach Nour Eldein Attia  
Assistant coach Hesham Fahamy Hagag  
Doctor Amany Abdelmeguid  
Trainer Mohamed Taha  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 Ahmed Nehal 25-Jan 174    
4 Meawad Nada 12-Apr 179 260 250
6 Fargali Salma 25-Jul 179 255 250
7 AbdAlla MennaTalla 24-Jul 179 250 240
8 Ebrahim Mariam 13-Mar 173 255 245
9 Selim Yosra 11-Apr 172 250 245
10 Ahmed Farah 12-Jul 172 255 245
12 Nadem Icel 19-Feb 168    
14 Meawad Noura 12-Apr 179 260 250
15 Badawy Mona 16-Jan 180 265 245
16 Hassan Youmna 19-Nov 180 260 245
17 Ahmed Aya 27-Apr 186 270 260
18 Helal Aliaa 31-Dec 181 265 245
20 Hanafy Sarah 15-Apr 179 270 250



 ASW - Wilaya Bejaia (ALG)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation CHERFA DJAMAI  
Head coach TENOUN NABIL  
Assistant coach    
Doctor    
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 BOUNSEUR KAHINA 23-Jul 173    
3 OUSALAH YASSMINE 18-Jul 173    
4 LAHLAH CHAHRAZED 23-Jul 176    
5 SAOUD SIHEM 18-Jul 175    
6 TAMENDJARI SAFIA 01-Jun 179    
7 BAYOU LOUIZA 25-Jan 173    
9 ARBOUCH KAHINA 04-Sep 176    
10 AKROUNE SARRA 05-Feb 176    
11 SAOUD AMINA 07-Apr 173    
12 ABDERAHIM YASSMINE 16-Apr 180    
13 MESSAOUDENE KAHINA 15-Jul 183