CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL| 2017 Men's African Club Championship- Match Schedule

Match Schedule

 

 The final day of the preliminary was conclusive to determine the quarterfinal matches as follows


POSITION 1 - 8

MATCH No.

 TIME

 

MATCHES

POOL

HALL

29

16:00

1st  A

Ahly E (EGY)

Red

X

2nd D

Prisons  (KEN)

Blue

 

Zauaoui

30

18:00

1st D

Sahel (TUN)

White

X

2nd A

Esperance (TUN)

Yellow

 

Zauaoui

31

14:00

1st B

Alswehly (LBA)

Red

X

2nd C

Assarya (LBA)

Blue

 

Zauaoui

32

12:00

1st C

Bordj  (ALG)

Black

X

2nd B

FAP (CMR)

Red

 

Zauaoui

POSITION 9 - 16

33

12:00

3rd A

Ahly B (LBA)

Red

X

4th D

AS Police (BEN)

Yellow

 

Ben Aros

34

14:00

3rd D

Espoir (COD)

Blue

X

4th A

Bafia (CMR)

Yellow

 

Ben Aros

35

16:00

3rd B

Alnahda (SUD)

Blue

X

4th C

Douanes  (BUR)

Yellow

 

Ben Aros

36

18:00

3rd C

Kibungo (RWA)

Red

X

4th B

AS Finances (BEN)

Blue

 

Ben Aros

 

 

 DATE

MATCH No.

 TIME

MATCHES

POOL

HALL

17-Mar-17

1

10:00

FAP (CMR)

Red

Vs

Alnahda (SUD)

Blue

B

2

17-Mar-17

2

12:00

Kibungo (RWA)

Red

Vs

Assarya (LBA)

Blue

C

2

17-Mar-17

3

12:00

Douanes  (BUR)

Yellow

Vs

Bordj  (ALG)

Black

C

1

17-Mar-17

4

16:30

Ahly B (LBA)

Red

Vs

Esperance (TUN)

Yellow

A

1

17-Mar-17

5

18:30

Prisons  (KEN)

Red

Vs

Sahel (TUN)

White

D

1

18-Mar-17

6

14:00

Bordj  (ALG)

Yellow

Vs

Kibungo (RWA)

Blue

C

1

18-Mar-17

7

14:00

AS Police (BEN)

Yellow

Vs

Espoir (COD)

Blue

D

2

18-Mar-17

8

16;00

Alswehly (LBA)

Red

Vs

AS Finances (BEN)

Blue

B

1

18-Mar-17

9

16;00

Police VI (BOT)

Gold

Vs

Douanes  (BUR)

Blue

D

2

18-Mar-17

10

18;00

Bafia (CMR)

Yellow

Vs

Ahly E (EGY)

Red

A

1

19-Mar-17

11

14:00

AS Finances (BEN)

White

Vs

FAP (CMR)

Yellow

B

1

19-Mar-17

12

14;00

Bafia (CMR)

White

Vs

Ahly B (LBA)

Blue

A

2

19-Mar-17

13

16:00

Sahel (TUN)

Red

Vs

Espoir (COD)

Black

D

1

19-Mar-17

14

16:00

Kibungo (RWA)

Red

Vs

Police VI (BOT)

Brawen

C

2

19-Mar-17

15

18;00

Assarya (LBA)

Red

Vs

Bordj  (ALG)

Black

C

1

20-Mar-17

16

14;00

Police VI (BOT)

Gold

Vs

Assarya (LBA)

Blue

C

2

20-Mar-17

17

16:00

Douanes  (BUR)

Yellow

Vs

Kibungo (RWA)

Blue

C

2

20-Mar-17

18

16:00

Alswehly (LBA)

White

Vs

Alnahda (SUD)

Blue

B

1

20-Mar-17

19

18;00

Ahly E (EGY)

Blue

Vs

Esperance (TUN)

Red

A

1

20-Mar-17

20

18;00

Prisons  (KEN)

Blue

Vs

AS Police (BEN)

Brawen

D

2

21-Mar-17

21

12:00

Police VI (BOT)

 

Vs

Bordj  (ALG)

 

C

1

21-Mar-17

22

12:00

Assarya (LBA)

 

Vs

Douanes  (BUR)

 

C

2

21-Mar-17

23

14:00

AS Police (BEN)

 

Vs

Sahel (TUN)

 

D

1

21-Mar-17

24

14:00

FAP (CMR)

 

Vs

Alswehly (LBA)

 

B

2

21-Mar-17

25

16:00

Esperance (TUN)

 

Vs

Bafia (CMR)

 

A

1

21-Mar-17

26

16:00

Ahly B (LBA)

 

Vs

Ahly E (EGY)

 

A

2

21-Mar-17

27

18:00

Espoir (COD)

 

Vs

Prisons  (KEN)

 

D

1

21-Mar-17

28

18:00

Alnahda (SUD)

 

Vs

AS Finances (BEN)

 

B

2