CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Results

Results

Final 

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

45

26-Mar

ASP-ASD

0-3

13-25

15-25

15-25

 

 

43-75

1:05

 

46

26-Mar

FVB-ESP

0-3

25-27

22-25

19-25

 

 

66-77

1:22

 

47

26-Mar

UKR-NAH

3-0

25-18

25-17

25-22

 

 

75-57

1:13

60

48

26-Mar

AHB-BVE

3-0

25-18

25-19

25-22

 

 

75-59

1:20

60

49

27-Mar

FAP-ASL

0-3

20-25

18-25

14-25

 

 

52-75

1:10

50

50

27-Mar

PRI-EST

0-3

19-25

18-25

19-25

 

 

56-75

1:10

50

51

27-Mar

NRB-ALS

3-0

25-21

25-19

25-20

 

 

75-60

1:08

150

52

27-Mar

AHE-ESS

3-1

20-25

25-18

25-20

25-18

 

95-81

1:48

1,200

 

Semifinal 1-4

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

37

26-Mar

AHE-NRB

3-1

25-15

23-25

30-28

25-18

 

103-86

1:54

200

38

26-Mar

ESS-ALS

3-2

25-20

25-17

23-25

18-25

14-7

105-94

2:10

1,500

 

Play off 5-8

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

39

26-Mar

PRI-FAP

3-2

25-20

25-19

22-25

23-25

15-13

110-102

2:05

50

40

26-Mar

EST-ASL

3-0

25-18

25-13

25-13

 

 

75-44

1:04

100

 

Ranking 9-16

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

45

26-Mar

ASP-ASD

0-3

13-25

15-25

15-25

 

 

43-75

1:05

 

46

26-Mar

FVB-ESP

0-3

25-27

22-25

19-25

 

 

66-77

1:22

 

47

26-Mar

UKR-NAH

3-0

25-18

25-17

25-22

 

 

75-57

1:13

60

48

26-Mar

AHB-BVE

3-0

25-18

25-19

25-22

 

 

75-59

1:20

60

 

Play off 9-12

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

41

24-Mar

AHB-UKR

3-0

25-19

25-16

25-22

 

 

75-57

1:15

40

42

24-Mar

BVE-NAH

3-0

25-23

25-17

25-18

 

 

75-58

1:15

 

 

Play off 13-16

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

43

24-Mar

ASP-FVB

2-3

25-18

25-17

21-25

27-29

13-15

111-104

2:23

 

44

24-Mar

ESP-ASD

3-1

29-27

25-23

16-25

26-24

 

96-99

1:57

50

 

Quarterfinal 1-8

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

29

23-Mar

AHE-PRI

3-0

25-15

25-13

25-19

 

 

75-47

1:08

200

30

23-Mar

ESS-EST

3-2

25-19

18-25

25-22

23-25

17-15

108-106

 

1,500

31

23-Mar

ALS-ASL

3-0

25-15

25-18

25-18

 

 

75-51

1:05

300

32

23-Mar

NRB-FAP

3-0

25-21

25-20

25-15

 

 

75-56

1:13

100

 

Quarterfinal 9-16

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

33

23-Mar

AHB-ASP

3-0

25-18

25-11

25-16

 

 

75-45

1:15

50

34

23-Mar

ESP-BVE

2-3

25-22

19-25

22-25

28-26

16-18

110-116

2:16

50

35

23-Mar

NAH-ASD

3-2

27-29

26-28

26-24

25-13

15-13

119-107

2:05

100

36

23-Mar

UKR-FVB

3-0

25-11

25-22

25-21

 

 

75-54

1:10

100

 

Pool A

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

4

17-Mar

AHB-EST

0-3

12-25

23-25

18-25

 

 

53-75

1:15

400

10

18-Mar

BVE-AHE

0-3

9-25

12-25

13-25

 

 

34-75

1:06

150

12

19-Mar

BVE-AHB

2-3

27-25

18-25

21-25

34-32

9-15

109-122

2:20

100

19

20-Mar

AHE-EST

3-0

25-21

25-21

26-24

 

 

76-66

1:25

1,500

25

21-Mar

EST-BVE

3-0

25-15

25-9

25-10

 

 

75-34

0:55

300

26

21-Mar

AHB-AHE

1-3

19-25

17-25

26-24

17-25

 

79-99

1:49

100

 

Pool B

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

1

17-Mar

FAP-NAH

3-0

25-20

25-16

26-24

 

 

76-60

1:00

50

8

18-Mar

ALS-FVB

3-0

25-5

25-12

25-23

 

 

75-40

0:58

200

11

19-Mar

FVB-FAP

1-3

12-25

13-25

27-25

16-25

 

68-100

1:42

100

18

20-Mar

ALS-NAH

3-0

25-13

25-12

25-15

 

 

75-40

1:00

200

24

21-Mar

FAP-ALS

0-3

21-25

15-25

20-25

 

 

56-75

1:20

150

28

21-Mar

NAH-FVB

3-0

25-23

25-15

25-22

 

 

75-60

1:14

60

 

Pool C

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

2

17-Mar

UKR-ASL

2-3

20-25

26-24

28-26

14-25

15-17

103-117

2:15

100

3

17-Mar

ASD-NRB

0-3

21-25

14-25

17-25

 

 

52-75

1:09

50

6

18-Mar

NRB-UKR

3-1

23-25

25-13

25-16

25-9

 

98-63

1:35

200

9

18-Mar

PVB-ASD

1-3

17-25

25-21

22-25

21-25

 

85-96

1:40

200

14

19-Mar

UKR-PVB

3-0

25-15

25-21

25-22

 

 

75-58

1:08

40

15

19-Mar

ASL-NRB

0-3

22-25

19-25

22-25

 

 

63-75

1:18

30

17

20-Mar

ASD-UKR

2-3

25-15

21-25

29-27

16-25

8-15

99-107

1:57

100

20

20-Mar

PVB-ASL

0-3

15-25

16-25

15-25

 

 

46-75

1:08

200

21

21-Mar

PVB-NRB

0-3

17-25

7-25

12-25

 

 

36-75

0:58

50

22

21-Mar

ASL-ASD

3-0

25-16

25-23

25-18

 

 

75-57

1:15

10

 

Pool D

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

5

17-Mar

PRI-ESS

0-3

16-25

16-25

17-25

 

 

49-75

1:10

200

7

18-Mar

ASP-ESP

0-3

19-25

15-25

19-25

 

 

53-75

1:08

200

13

19-Mar

ESS-ESP

3-0

25-14

25-14

25-15

 

 

75-43

1:07

30

16

20-Mar

PRI-ASP

3-0

25-13

25-9

25-23

 

 

75-45

1:07

100

23

21-Mar

ASP-ESS

0-3

6-25

14-25

19-25

 

 

39-75

1:00

100

27

21-Mar

ESP-PRI

0-3

21-25

16-25

13-25

 

 

50-75

1:00

150